Tour de Loire-Atlantique – Stage 1: Rankings – News

Killian Théot (CC Nogent-sur-Oise) won, this Saturday, the first online stage of the Tour de Loire-Atlantique (National Elite), run over 156 kilometers around Plessé (Loire-Atlantique). He was ahead of Florian Rapiteau (Laval Cyclisme 53) and Viktor Van den Branden (Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich).
Killian Théot thus becomes the new leader of the event.

Classification of the 1st stage:
1. THEOT KILLIAN CCN FRA the 156 km in 3h35’09” (average 43.50 km/h) (b: 10”)
2. RAPITEAU FLORIAN LAV FRA ‘ (b: 6”)
3. VAN DEN BRANDEN VIKTOR SVK BEL ‘ (b: 4”)
4. ROMAN BACON CCN FRA +2” (b: 4”)
5. OATS KÉVIN CCN FRA +9”
6. GAREL ADRIEN SOJ FRA’
7. THE NY JEAN LOUIS OCL FRA’
8. BRIDRON THIBAUD* GUI FRA +17”
9. ARHIE VINCENT APO FRA’
10. VEISTROFFER BAPTISTE VCP FRA’
11. GRESSIER MAXIME BY FRA’
12. HUENS RÉMI DUN FRA’
13. FIEFVEZ RUDY OCE FRA +21” (b: 2”)
14. SOUCHON ANTONIN* OCE FRA’
15. TIMMERMANS SVK BEL’ DISTRICT
16. LECAMUS LAMBERT VCR FRA ‘ (b: 6”)
17. BODARD DAMIEN SOJ FRA +4’07”
18. RALLE ANTOINE DIN FRA’
19. GROOTJANS JENO SVK BEL’
20. NATHAN* TAG CAN’ PRUNERS
21. BOHAL VICTOR LAV FRA’
22. MATTHYS LOUKA DUN BEL’
23. HOUCKE KILLYAN CCN FRA’
24. HUENS AXEL DUN FRA’
25. STEVANT MALO* VCP FRA’
26. JOLLY MAXIME OCL FRA’
27. DEMEAUTIS MATTHEW OCE FRA ‘
28. TAILHADES BAPTISTE* UVL FRA ‘
29. LABBE BENJAMIN DUN FRA’
30. PASTURAL MAXIME SOJ FRA’
31. PREVOST MAXIMILIEN VCP FRA ‘
32. OLIPHANT TAG AIDAN CAN’
33. BERGER ANTOINE UCC FRA’
34. FOUQUET ALEXY UCC FRA’
35. SEGUIN YANIS* VEN FRA ‘ (b: 1”)
36. MASTER FLORIAN LAV FRA’
37. D’HERVEZ THIBAULT CDA FRA ‘
38. HUYSMANS BRENT SVK BEL’
39. ARHIE KEVIN* APO FRA’
40. SAILLENFEST LEO DIN FRA’
41. LEROY LOANN* USS FRA’
42. HAMON NICOLAS CCN FRA’
43. COTARD THEO CDA FRA ‘
44. JAMIN LEO PAUL SOJ FRA’
45. BAREILLE BASTIEN OCE FRA’
46. ​​ROMA JEREMY BY FRA’
47. Tanguy DERVILY*DIN FRA’
48. RACAULT RONAN GUI FRA’
49. DAMIEN DIN FRA’ FISH
50. MARTINEZ YANNICK GUI FRA’
51. ROUXEL MAXIME* CDA FRA’
52. PATOUX CYRILLE VSV FRA’
53. THE GOOD JOHAN DIN FRA’
54. BONIFACE LUCAS VEN FRA’
55. GUILLE LUCAS* OCL FRA’
56. DO REGO FABIO BY FRA’
57. LITTLE CLEMENT VCR FRA’
58. KOWALSKI DYLAN VCR FRA ‘ (b: 3”)
59. KITTEN TOBY* VCR FRA ‘
60. MACE MARIUS* BY FRA’
61. BATISTA CAMILLE GUI FRA’
62. ROMIAN DAVY LMP FRA’
63. CORVAISIER ANTONIN VEN FRA’
64. LEADING THEO LMP FRA’
65. BUISSON JULIEN UVL FRA’
66. GESNOUIN KILLIAN* LAV FRA +11’51”
67. RIDEL DAMIEN LAV FRA’
68. LARPE KILLIAN APO FRA’
69. FRONER AXEL TAG MAY +12’22”
70. MENEGON NICHOLAS TAG CAN +12’24”
71. DELME MAURO* SVK BEL’
72. MONNIER BRYAN VCP FRA’
73. POUVREAULT GREGORY* FRI FRA ‘
74. BESNIER ERWAN* UCC FRA’
75. CORDENOS CLEMENT* DUN FRA’
76. DROMAIN REMI* LMP FRA ‘
77. PEATFIELD BENJAMIN* FRI GBR’
78. TICKET ADRIEN* SAB FRA’
79. GLON GAELIG*OCL FRA’
80. MORIN ERWAN SAB FRA’
81. BRIAND KILLIAN CDA FRA’
82. GUIDEC RAPHAEL* USS FRA’
83. PAGNIER LOUKA GUI FRA’
84. DRINK FLAVIAN* SAB FRA’
85. CORDON PAUL VCP FRA’
86. KAKIZAKI EUGENE VSV JPN’
87. JOUANJAN LILIAN* SOJ FRA’
88. ROMAN MANCEL USS FRA’
89. THE BOHEC AXEL USS FRA’
90. MORICHON MATHIEU PCC FRA ‘
91. MICHEL QUENTIN USS FRA’
92. PASQUET AURELIEN CCP FRA’
93. THE BOETEZ CLEMENT OCE FRA’
94. BERNARD VIANNAY VSV FRA’
95. MAFFEIS DANY BY FRA’
96. THEVENEZ GEOFFREY LMP FRA ‘ (b: 2”)
97. RIO MAXIME CDA FRA’
98. TURMEL THOMAS UVL FRA ‘
99. BARON ADRIEN VSV FRA’
100. RUAULT NATHAN OCL FRA +12’30”
101. BRAMOULLE VALENTIN* UCC FRA +12’34”
102. GOULET FLORIAN VSV FRA +15’32”

Abandoned :
TAILLANDIER AXEL UCC FRA
MONLEZUN KÉVIN* APO FRA
RYAN EDWARD APO GBR
RATICHAUX THEO* LMP FRA
BOURMAUD SIMON SAB FRA
CORDEIRO BRANDS SAB ENG
APRIL THOMAS UVL ENG
TREFFANDIER AXEL* UVL FRA
ROMAN LEAF CCP FRA
CHAPLAIN LUCAS CCP FRA
JACQUEMIN THEO* VCR FRA
KINNIBURGH REID* TAG CAN

General classification :
1. THEOT KILLIAN CCN FRA the 158 km in 3h37’28” (average 43.59 km/h)
2. RAPITEAU FLORIAN LAV FRA +4”
3. VAN DEN BRANDEN VIKTOR SVK BEL +6”
4. ROMAN BACON CCN FRA +10”
5. GAREL ADRIEN SOJ FRA +15”
6. LE NY JEAN LOUIS OCL FRA +18”
7. LECAMUS LAMBERT FLORENTIN VCR FRA’
8. OATS KÉVIN CCN FRA +19”
9. BRIDRON THIBAUD* GUI FRA +24”
10. VEISTROFFER BAPTISTE VCP FRA +25”
11. GRESSIER MAXIME BY FRA +28”
12. HUENS RÉMI DUN FRA +29”
13. SOUCHON ANTONIN* OCE FRA +33”
14. FIEFVEZ RUDY OCE FRA +34”
15. ARHIE VINCENT APO FRA’
16. TIMMERMANS SVK BEL AREA +38”
17. LEADING THEO LMP FRA +4’10”
18. BONIFACE LUCAS VEN FRA +4’12”
19. THE GOOD JOHAN DIN FRA’
20. KOWALSKI DYLAN VCR FRA +4’13”
21. DO REGO FABIO BY FRA’
22. BOHAL VICTOR LAV FRA +4’15”
23. SEGUIN YANIS* VEN FRA’
24. HOUCKE KILLYAN CCN FRA +4’16”
25. RALLE ANTOINE DIN FRA’
26. ROMA JEREMY BY FRA’
27. MACE MARIUS* BY FRA’
28. PREVOST MAXIMILIEN VCP FRA +4’17”
29. CORVAISIER ANTONIN VEN FRA’
30. JAMIN LEO PAUL SOJ FRA’
31. COTARD THEO CDA FRA ‘
32. PASTUREL MAXIME SOJ FRA +4’18”
33. HUENS AXEL DUN FRA’
34. HAMON NICOLAS CCN FRA’
35. MARTINEZ YANNICK GUI FRA +4’19”
36. ROUXEL MAXIME* CDA FRA’
37. ROMIAN DAVY LMP FRA’
38. GROOTJANS JENO SVK BEL’
39. MATTHYS LOUKA DUN BEL +4’20”
40. HUYSMANS BRENT SVK BEL’
41. STEVANT MALO* VCP FRA’
42. JOLLY MAXIME OCL FRA’
43. RACAULT RONAN GUI FRA +4’21”
44. BODARD DAMIEN SOJ FRA’
45. MASTER FLORIAN LAV FRA’
46. ​​GUILLE LUCAS*OCL FRA’
47. SAILLENFEST LEO DIN FRA +4’22”
48. BERGER ANTOINE UCC FRA’
49. PATOUX CYRILLE VSV FRA’
50. PETIT CLÉMENT VCR FRA +4’23”
51. Tanguy DERVILY* DIN FRA’
52. D’HERVEZ THIBAULT CDA FRA ‘
53. FOUQUET ALEXY UCC FRA’
54. ARHIE KEVIN* APO FRA’
55. OLIPHANT AIDAN TAG CAN +4’24’
56. LABBE BENJAMIN DUN FRA’
57. BATISTA CAMILLE GUI FRA +4’25”
58. NATHAN* TAG CAN’ PRUNERS
59. DAMIEN DIN FRA’ FISH
60. BUISSON JULIEN UVL FRA’
61. DEMEAUTIS MATTHIEU OCE FRA +4’27”
62. LEROY LOANN* USS FRA’
63. Bastien BAREILLE OCE FRA +4’28”
64. KITTEN TOBY* VCR FRA ‘
65. TAILHADES BAPTISTE* UVL FRA +4’30”
66. RIDEL DAMIEN LAV FRA +12’02”
67. GESNOUIN KILLIAN* LAV FRA’
68. LARPÉ KILLIAN APO FRA +12’10”
69. BESNIER ERWAN* UCC FRA +12’31”
70. CORDENOS CLEMENT* DUN FRA +12’32”
71. JOUANJAN LILIAN* SOJ FRA +12’33”
72. THEVENEZ GEOFFREY LMP FRA’
73. POUVREAULT GREGORY* FRI FRA ‘
74. GLON GAELIG* OCL FRA +12’34”
75. PEATFIELD BENJAMIN* FRI GBR’
76. LE BOETEZ CLEMENT OCE FRA +12’35”
77. KAKIZAKI EUGENE VSV JPN +12’37”
78. RIO MAXIME CDA FRA’
79. BARON ADRIEN VSV FRA’
80. TURMEL THOMAS UVL FRA +12’38”
81. MAFFEIS DANY BY FRA’
82. FRONER AXEL TAG MAY +12’39”
83. MICHEL QUENTIN USS FRA’
84. MORIN ERWAN SAB FRA’
85. BRAMOULLE VALENTIN* UCC FRA’
86. PAGNIER LOUKA GUI FRA +12’40”
87. THE BOHEC AXEL USS FRA’
88. MONNIER BRYAN VCP FRA’
89. DELME MAURO* SVK BEL’
90. BERNARD VIANNAY VSV FRA’
91. DROMAIN REMI* LMP FRA +12’41”
92. GUIDEC RAPHAEL* USS FRA’
93. BOIRE FLAVIEN* SAB FRA +12’42”
94. PASQUET AURELIEN PCC FRA’
95. ROMAN MANCEL USS FRA +12’43”
96. MORICHON MATHIEU PCC FRA ‘
97. BRIAND KILLIAN CDA FRA +12’44”
98. MENEGON NICHOLAS TAG CAN +12’45”
99. CORDON PAUL VCP FRA +12’46”
100. TICKET ADRIEN* SAB FRA +12’49”
101. RUAULT NATHAN OCL FRA +12’52”
102. GOULET FLORIAN VSV FRA +15’53’

Ranking by points:
1. THEOT KILLIAN CCN FRA 10 pts
2. RAPITEAU FLORIAN LAV FRA 9pt
3. VAN DEN BRANDEN VIKTOR SVK BEL 8 points
4. ROMAN BACON CCN FRA 7 pt
5. OATS KÉVIN CCN FRA 6 pt
6. GAREL ADRIEN SOJ FRA 5 pts
7. LE NY JEAN LOUIS OCL FRA 4 pt
8. BRIDRON THIBAUD GUI FRA 3 pts
9. ARHIE VINCENT APO FRA 2 pts
10. VEISTROFFER BAPTISTE VCP FRA 1 pt

Ranking of the best climber:
1. HUYSMANS BRENT SVK BEL 13 pts
2. ROMAN BACON CCN FRA 8 pt
3. LECAMUS LAMBERT FLORENTIN VCR FRA 4 pt
4. FIEFVEZ RUDY OCE FRA 3 p

Ranking of hotspots:
1. HUYSMANS BRENT SVK BEL 8 points
2. FIEFVEZ RUDY OCE FRA 7 pt
3. LECAMUS LAMBERT FLORENTIN VCR FRA 5 pt
4. ROMAN BACON CCN FRA 1 p

Ranking of the best young rider:
1. BRIDRON THIBAUD GUI FRA the 158 km in 3h37’52”
2. SOUCHON ANTONIN OCE FRA +9”
3. SEGUIN YANIS VEN FRA +3’51”
4. MACE MARIUS BY FRA +3’52”
5. ROUXEL MAXIME CDA FRA +3’55”
6. STEVANT MALO VCP FRA +3’56”
7. GUILLE LUCAS OCL FRA +3’57”
8. Tanguy DERVILY DIN FRA +3’59”
9. ARHIE KEVIN APO FRA +3’59”
10. NATHAN TAG CAN PRUNER +4’01”
11. LEROY LOANN USS FRA +4’03”
12. KITTEN TOBY VCR FRA +4’04”
13. TAILHADES BAPTISTE UVL FRA +4’06”
14. GESNOUIN KILLIAN LAV FRA +11’38”
15. BESNIER ERWAN UCC FRA +12’07”
16. CORDENOS CLEMENT DUN FRA +12’08”
17. JOUANJAN LILIAN SOJ FRA +12’09”
18. POUVREAULT GREGORY FRI FRA +12’09”
19. GLON GAELIG OCL FRA +12’10”
20. PEAT BENJAMIN VEN GBR +12’10”
21. BRAMOULLE VALENTIN UCC FRA +12’15”
22. DELME MAURO SVK BEL +12’16”
23. DROMAIN REMI LMP FRA +12’17”
24. GUIDEC RAPHAEL USS FRA +12’17”
25. BOIRE FLAVIEN SAB FRA +12’18”
26. TICKET ADRIEN SAB FRA +12’25’

Thanks to Rémi Botlan – www.chronoconsult.fr

.

Leave a Comment